1 | 69 | Dave Law | Bike Zone Racing/Oro-Medonte | 2:20:54.45 | | 21.29 | 1:09:27 | 1:11:27 | 50k 40−49m | 1/45 |
2 | 50 | Steve Good | from Kitchener | 2:24:45.08 | 3:50.6 | 20.73 | 1:11:14 | 1:13:30 | 50k 40−49m | 2/45 |
3 | 80 | Peter Honig | Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing | 2:26:16.94 | 5:22.4 | 20.51 | 1:11:31 | 1:14:45 | 50k 40−49m | 3/45 |
4 | 30 | Mike Folland | from Toronto | 2:27:32.46 | 6:38.0 | 20.33 | 1:14:55 | 1:12:37 | 50k 19−39m | 1/30 |
5 | 73 | George Organ | Cyclepath Oakville Race Team | 2:27:32.46 | 6:38.0 | 20.33 | 1:12:13 | 1:15:18 | 50k 40−49m | 4/45 |
6 | 59 | Michael Lawrie | Cyclepath Oakville Race Team | 2:28:24.27 | 7:29.8 | 20.22 | 1:12:36 | 1:15:47 | 50k 40−49m | 5/45 |
7 | 35 | Ian Bagg | from Guelph | 2:29:38.64 | 8:44.1 | 20.05 | 1:10:05 | 1:19:33 | 50k 19−39m | 2/30 |
8 | 74 | Ondrej Benjik | Rock and Road Cycle | 2:29:56.05 | 9:01.6 | 20.01 | 1:13:40 | 1:16:15 | 50k 40−49m | 6/45 |
9 | 94 | Jim Brogden | Speed River Cycling Club/Guelph | 2:30:10.30 | 9:15.8 | 19.98 | 1:13:38 | 1:16:32 | 50k 50−59m | 1/16 |
10 | 7 | Nicholas Emsley | AWI Racing from Haliburton | 2:30:15.96 | 9:21.5 | 19.96 | 1:12:38 | 1:17:37 | 50k 15−18m | 1/2 |
11 | 55 | Alex Sanchez | LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto | 2:30:42.30 | 9:47.8 | 19.91 | 1:12:06 | 1:18:35 | 50k 40−49m | 7/45 |
12 | 62 | Shannon Falconer | from Amherstburg | 2:31:32.99 | 10:38.5 | 19.80 | 1:12:08 | 1:19:24 | 50k 40−49m | 8/45 |
13 | 23 | Brandon Chappell | Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau | 2:33:15.74 | 12:21.2 | 19.57 | 1:13:43 | 1:19:32 | 50k 19−39m | 3/30 |
14 | 68 | Myles Clearwater | from Kettlby | 2:33:26.54 | 12:32.0 | 19.55 | 1:16:55 | 1:16:30 | 50k 40−49m | 9/45 |
15 | 2 | Jeff Shikaze | Cyclepath Oakville Race Team | 2:33:34.41 | 12:39.9 | 19.53 | 1:14:40 | 1:18:53 | 50kFatBike | 1/4 |
16 | 87 | Paul Reinis | Kurzawinski Coach − Bike Zone | 2:34:38.91 | 13:44.4 | 19.40 | 1:15:53 | 1:18:45 | 50k 50−59m | 2/16 |
17 | 100 | Guy Leclair | KHS−APOLLO Bicycles/Pickering | 2:34:40.70 | 13:46.2 | 19.40 | 1:14:13 | 1:20:26 | 50k 1Speed | 1/5 |
18 | 75 | John−Paul Stickle | Bike Zone Racing from Barrie | 2:35:59.55 | 15:05.1 | 19.23 | 1:13:59 | 1:22:00 | 50k 40−49m | 10/45 |
19 | 64 | Robert Stel | Cyclepath Oakville Race Team | 2:37:08.11 | 16:13.6 | 19.09 | 1:17:22 | 1:19:45 | 50k 40−49m | 11/45 |
20 | 49 | Luke Ehgoetz | from New Hamburg | 2:37:17.94 | 16:23.4 | 19.07 | 1:17:14 | 1:20:03 | 50k 40−49m | 12/45 |
21 | 51 | Gordon Skinner | Speed River Cycling Club/Guelph | 2:37:17.94 | 16:23.4 | 19.07 | 1:16:40 | 1:20:37 | 50k 40−49m | 13/45 |
22 | 38 | Jason Vurma | from Coldwater | 2:37:49.50 | 16:55.0 | 19.01 | 1:19:09 | 1:18:40 | 50k 40−49m | 14/45 |
23 | 76 | Nathan Stewart | Cyclepath Oakville Race Team | 2:37:51.15 | 16:56.6 | 19.01 | 1:17:15 | 1:20:36 | 50k 40−49m | 15/45 |
24 | 31 | Cody Murray | Crimps Cycling Club/Guelph | 2:38:06.57 | 17:12.1 | 18.97 | 1:18:47 | 1:19:19 | 50k 19−39m | 4/30 |
25 | 17 | Corey Pavlik | from Barrie | 2:38:40.94 | 17:46.4 | 18.91 | 1:17:01 | 1:21:39 | 50k 19−39m | 5/30 |
26 | 20 | Carey Dedo | Gearheads from Pembroke | 2:39:36.57 | 18:42.1 | 18.80 | 1:18:04 | 1:21:31 | 50k 19−39m | 6/30 |
27 | 71 | Bob Tomsic | WASPcam from Brooklin | 2:39:36.57 | 18:42.1 | 18.80 | 1:16:04 | 1:23:31 | 50k 40−49m | 16/45 |
28 | 41 | Jay Rothenburg | from Barrie | 2:39:41.02 | 18:46.5 | 18.79 | 1:18:56 | 1:20:45 | 50k 40−49m | 17/45 |
29 | 22 | Daniel Abrams | from Toronto | 2:40:58.92 | 20:04.4 | 18.64 | 1:18:53 | 1:22:05 | 50k 19−39m | 7/30 |
30 | 103 | Scott Bentley | Sound Solutions from Markham | 2:42:17.97 | 21:23.5 | 18.48 | 1:19:13 | 1:23:04 | 50k 1Speed | 2/5 |
31 | 44 | Kevin Forneris | from Gatineau, QC | 2:42:57.31 | 22:02.8 | 18.41 | 1:20:05 | 1:22:51 | 50k 40−49m | 18/45 |
32 | 56 | Ron Howden | Team Hardwood−Trek from Barrie | 2:43:24.73 | 22:30.2 | 18.36 | 1:21:19 | 1:22:05 | 50k 40−49m | 19/45 |
33 | 88 | Hal Judd | from Toronto | 2:43:45.85 | 22:51.4 | 18.32 | 1:20:01 | 1:23:43 | 50k 50−59m | 3/16 |
34 | 60 | Dave Munro | from Toronto | 2:44:55.40 | 24:00.9 | 18.19 | 1:20:39 | 1:24:15 | 50k 40−49m | 20/45 |
35 | 101 | David Less | from Hamburg, NY, USA | 2:45:22.98 | 24:28.5 | 18.14 | 1:19:49 | 1:25:33 | 50k 1Speed | 3/5 |
36 | 63 | Alain Faleix | from Richmond Hill | 2:45:23.80 | 24:29.3 | 18.14 | 1:20:11 | 1:25:12 | 50k 40−49m | 21/45 |
37 | 33 | Phil Kaikkonen | from London | 2:47:15.65 | 26:21.1 | 17.94 | 1:17:47 | 1:29:28 | 50k 19−39m | 8/30 |
38 | 91 | Rob Nishman | Morning Glory Cycling Club | 2:47:17.02 | 26:22.5 | 17.93 | 1:22:45 | 1:24:31 | 50k 50−59m | 4/16 |
39 | 6 | Jack Ciotlos | from Toronto | 2:47:21.91 | 26:27.4 | 17.92 | 1:19:57 | 1:27:24 | 50k 15−18m | 2/2 |
40 | 85 | Ross Kappele | Morning Glory Cycling Club | 2:47:26.56 | 26:32.1 | 17.92 | 1:19:08 | 1:28:18 | 50k 50−59m | 5/16 |
41 | 29 | Kenny Allen | from Hamilton | 2:48:49.47 | 27:55.0 | 17.77 | 1:19:29 | 1:29:19 | 50k 19−39m | 9/30 |
42 | 19 | Guillaume Seyer Forget | Gearheads from Petawawa | 2:48:59.19 | 28:04.7 | 17.75 | 1:23:10 | 1:25:49 | 50k 19−39m | 10/30 |
43 | 115 | Kim Haagmans−Hawke | D’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa | 2:49:19.26 | 28:24.8 | 17.72 | 1:22:32 | 1:26:46 | 50k 40+ F | 1/5 |
44 | 90 | Rick Clavir | B1 Evo Cycling from Aurora | 2:51:00.76 | 30:06.3 | 17.54 | 1:23:25 | 1:27:35 | 50k 50−59m | 6/16 |
45 | 16 | Scott Whitmore | Mountainview Cycling Club/Total Sports | 2:51:47.43 | 30:52.9 | 17.46 | 1:21:44 | 1:30:02 | 50k 19−39m | 11/30 |
46 | 3 | Rafael ’Rafrider’ Olejniczak | from Kitchener | 2:52:11.12 | 31:16.6 | 17.42 | 1:22:40 | 1:29:30 | 50kFatBike | 2/4 |
47 | 107 | Karen Grujic | Pedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team | 2:53:07.91 | 32:13.4 | 17.33 | 1:24:22 | 1:28:45 | 50k 19−39F | 1/4 |
48 | 79 | Adam Zietara | Cyclepath Oakville Race Team | 2:53:53.88 | 32:59.4 | 17.25 | 1:23:40 | 1:30:13 | 50k 40−49m | 22/45 |
49 | 109 | Jenn Rodgers | Rock and Road Cycle/Burlington | 2:55:26.04 | 34:31.5 | 17.10 | 1:24:40 | 1:30:45 | 50k 19−39F | 2/4 |
50 | 34 | Hunter Hudson | from Toronto | 2:56:04.81 | 35:10.3 | 17.04 | 1:20:10 | 1:35:54 | 50k 19−39m | 12/30 |
51 | 106 | Kierstyn Hawke | D’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa | 2:56:15.39 | 35:20.9 | 17.02 | 1:26:06 | 1:30:08 | 50k 15−18F | 1/2 |
52 | 37 | Paul Salvo | from Markham | 2:56:19.34 | 35:24.8 | 17.01 | 1:25:27 | 1:30:51 | 50k 40−49m | 23/45 |
53 | 4 | Michael Orsan | from Cambridge | 2:56:22.50 | 35:28.0 | 17.01 | 1:24:43 | 1:31:39 | 50kFatBike | 3/4 |
54 | 5 | Steve Grujic | Pedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team | 2:57:34.38 | 36:39.9 | 16.89 | 1:24:05 | 1:33:28 | 50kFatBike | 4/4 |
55 | 36 | Luke Mione | from Innisfil | 2:58:38.67 | 37:44.2 | 16.79 | 1:19:50 | 1:38:48 | 50k 19−39m | 13/30 |
56 | 27 | James Gildiner | from Toronto | 2:58:40.75 | 37:46.2 | 16.79 | 1:25:28 | 1:33:12 | 50k 19−39m | 14/30 |
57 | 66 | Dan Nicks | from Winona | 2:58:53.39 | 37:58.9 | 16.77 | 1:28:10 | 1:30:42 | 50k 40−49m | 24/45 |
58 | 102 | Shannon Bentley | Sound Solutions from Markham | 2:59:37.10 | 38:42.6 | 16.70 | 1:27:22 | 1:32:14 | 50k 1Speed | 4/5 |
59 | 25 | Sam Meyboom | from Toronto | 3:00:21.77 | 39:27.3 | 16.63 | 1:25:37 | 1:34:44 | 50k 19−39m | 15/30 |
60 | 61 | Duncan Vernon | from Newmarket | 3:00:46.85 | 39:52.4 | 16.59 | 1:28:58 | 1:31:48 | 50k 40−49m | 25/45 |
61 | 47 | Joel Gregorio | from Toronto | 3:01:09.50 | 40:15.0 | 16.56 | 1:26:31 | 1:34:38 | 50k 40−49m | 26/45 |
62 | 114 | Tracey Schinkel | from Cambridge | 3:01:11.05 | 40:16.6 | 16.56 | 1:32:20 | 1:28:51 | 50k 40+ F | 2/5 |
63 | 105 | Kaitlyn Shikaze | Cyclepath Oakville Race Team | 3:02:30.12 | 41:35.6 | 16.44 | 1:29:39 | 1:32:50 | 50k 15−18F | 2/2 |
64 | 42 | Les Hegedus | from Toronto | 3:02:53.12 | 41:58.6 | 16.40 | 1:17:54 | 1:44:58 | 50k 40−49m | 27/45 |
65 | 13 | Xavier Briand | from Toronto | 3:03:10.96 | 42:16.5 | 16.38 | 1:23:34 | 1:39:36 | 50k 19−39m | 16/30 |
66 | 67 | Bryan Dubeau | from Owen Sound | 3:04:43.21 | 43:48.7 | 16.24 | 1:27:19 | 1:37:23 | 50k 40−49m | 28/45 |
67 | 54 | Phil David | from Midland | 3:05:08.70 | 44:14.2 | 16.20 | 1:29:17 | 1:35:51 | 50k 40−49m | 29/45 |
68 | 70 | Chris Mitchell | from Uxbridge | 3:06:02.41 | 45:07.9 | 16.13 | 1:33:45 | 1:32:17 | 50k 40−49m | 30/45 |
69 | 52 | Dennis Kavish | from Whitby | 3:06:52.55 | 45:58.0 | 16.05 | 1:27:14 | 1:39:38 | 50k 40−49m | 31/45 |
70 | 57 | Simon Guthrie | Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener | 3:06:54.44 | 45:59.9 | 16.05 | 1:33:56 | 1:32:58 | 50k 40−49m | 32/45 |
71 | 40 | Jamie Dool | from Kitchener | 3:07:36.08 | 46:41.6 | 15.99 | 1:25:41 | 1:41:54 | 50k 40−49m | 33/45 |
72 | 99 | Greg Andre−Barrett | from Toronto | 3:08:38.79 | 47:44.3 | 15.90 | 1:31:49 | 1:36:49 | 50k 60+m | 1/2 |
73 | 21 | Adam Lucas | from Toronto | 3:10:37.42 | 49:42.9 | 15.74 | 1:26:53 | 1:43:44 | 50k 19−39m | 17/30 |
74 | 97 | Tom Mione | from Innisfil | 3:10:58.68 | 50:04.2 | 15.71 | 1:26:23 | 1:44:34 | 50k 50−59m | 7/16 |
75 | 72 | Bob Farrell | from Severn | 3:12:03.46 | 51:09.0 | 15.62 | 1:31:06 | 1:40:56 | 50k 40−49m | 34/45 |
76 | 26 | Matt Spitzig | from Newmarket | 3:12:31.19 | 51:36.7 | 15.58 | 1:29:16 | 1:43:14 | 50k 19−39m | 18/30 |
77 | 11 | Jakub Kodziewski | from Toronto | 3:13:05.98 | 52:11.5 | 15.54 | 1:33:16 | 1:39:49 | 50k 19−39m | 19/30 |
78 | 18 | Pat Gerber | from Kitchener | 3:13:23.07 | 52:28.6 | 15.51 | 1:27:21 | 1:46:01 | 50k 19−39m | 20/30 |
79 | 46 | Aaron Mouldey | from Brantford | 3:13:25.79 | 52:31.3 | 15.51 | 1:32:29 | 1:40:56 | 50k 40−49m | 35/45 |
80 | 86 | Chris Kiriakopoulos | Hamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton | 3:16:47.76 | 55:53.3 | 15.24 | 1:31:30 | 1:45:17 | 50k 50−59m | 8/16 |
81 | 65 | Jody Park | from Kitchnener | 3:19:00.75 | 58:06.3 | 15.07 | 1:27:23 | 1:51:37 | 50k 40−49m | 36/45 |
82 | 58 | Paul Parker | Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club | 3:19:16.21 | 58:21.7 | 15.05 | 1:32:35 | 1:46:40 | 50k 40−49m | 37/45 |
83 | 24 | Ted Judd | from Toronto | 3:19:42.04 | 58:47.5 | 15.02 | 1:32:45 | 1:46:56 | 50k 19−39m | 21/30 |
84 | 104 | Shawn Adams | from Cayuga | 3:24:22.79 | 1:03:28.3 | 14.68 | 1:40:52 | 1:43:30 | 50k 1Speed | 5/5 |
85 | 93 | Garnett Abbey | ERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker Alliance | 3:25:39.87 | 1:04:45.4 | 14.59 | 1:22:21 | 2:03:18 | 50k 50−59m | 9/16 |
86 | 83 | Derrick Neelands | from Milton | 3:27:53.98 | 1:06:59.5 | 14.43 | 1:39:02 | 1:48:51 | 50k 50−59m | 10/16 |
87 | 78 | Trent Miller | Etobicoke Cycling Club | 3:28:54.18 | 1:07:59.7 | 14.36 | 1:36:30 | 1:52:23 | 50k 40−49m | 38/45 |
88 | 53 | Richard Imrie | from Stoney Creek | 3:29:09.27 | 1:08:14.8 | 14.34 | 1:32:11 | 1:56:57 | 50k 40−49m | 39/45 |
89 | 89 | Timm Fisher | from Toronto | 3:30:21.22 | 1:09:26.7 | 14.26 | 1:37:08 | 1:53:12 | 50k 50−59m | 11/16 |
90 | 81 | Ryan Boudreau | from Barrie | 3:30:30.76 | 1:09:36.3 | 14.25 | 1:35:49 | 1:54:41 | 50k 40−49m | 40/45 |
91 | 108 | Una Hall | from Bonfield | 3:30:38.82 | 1:09:44.3 | 14.24 | 1:39:05 | 1:51:33 | 50k 19−39F | 3/4 |
92 | 8 | Trevor Carson | from Toronto | 3:31:10.67 | 1:10:16.2 | 14.21 | 1:27:18 | 2:03:52 | 50k 19−39m | 22/30 |
93 | 110 | Angela Emsley | AWI Racing from Haliburton | 3:33:45.26 | 1:12:50.8 | 14.03 | 1:40:07 | 1:53:37 | 50k 19−39F | 4/4 |
94 | 98 | Jim Hulton | AWI Racing from Barrie | 3:40:57.07 | 1:20:02.6 | 13.58 | 1:42:14 | 1:58:42 | 50k 60+m | 2/2 |
95 | 112 | Wanda Prochazka | from Toronto | 3:45:52.78 | 1:24:58.3 | 13.28 | 1:47:17 | 1:58:35 | 50k 40+ F | 3/5 |
96 | 14 | Craig Simon | from Hamilton | 3:55:41.92 | 1:34:47.4 | 12.73 | 1:45:58 | 2:09:43 | 50k 19−39m | 23/30 |
97 | 10 | Luke Connick | from Waubuashene | 3:59:50.18 | 1:38:55.7 | 12.51 | 1:38:01 | 2:21:49 | 50k 19−39m | 24/30 |
98 | 9 | Scott Turner | from Midland | 3:59:59.54 | 1:39:05.0 | 12.50 | 1:37:58 | 2:22:01 | 50k 19−39m | 25/30 |
99 | 39 | Ryan Graham | from Burlington | 4:02:04.49 | 1:41:10.0 | 12.39 | 1:50:59 | 2:11:04 | 50k 40−49m | 41/45 |
100 | 113 | Veronique Wojciechowski | Rock and Road Cycle/Mississauga | 4:03:25.46 | 1:42:31.0 | 12.32 | 1:51:39 | 2:11:45 | 50k 40+ F | 4/5 |
DNF | 77 | Gary Rendering | from Beaverton | 1:17:42.82 | | 1:17:42 | | 50k 40−49m | 42/45 |
DNF | 116 | David Coughlin | from Toronto | 1:19:42.92 | | 1:19:42 | | 50k 19−39m | 26/30 |
DNF | 32 | Matthew Cassell | 9point8 Racing from Hamilton | 1:23:11.62 | | 1:23:11 | | 50k 19−39m | 27/30 |
DNF | 28 | Esteban Diaz | from Mississauga | 1:32:45.96 | | 1:32:45 | | 50k 19−39m | 28/30 |
DNF | 92 | Gary Jacombs | from Hamilton | 1:35:44.83 | | 1:35:44 | | 50k 50−59m | 12/16 |
DNF | 48 | Toby Wong | from Thornhill | 1:36:42.33 | | 1:36:42 | | 50k 40−49m | 43/45 |
DNF | 95 | Wayne Hodge | Bike Zone Racing from Barrie | 1:43:30.95 | | 1:43:30 | | 50k 50−59m | 13/16 |
DNF | 45 | Jason Tremblay | from Brantford | 1:44:13.12 | | 1:44:13 | | 50k 40−49m | 44/45 |
DNF | 84 | Martin Rose | from Brampton | 1:48:31.43 | | 1:48:31 | | 50k 50−59m | 14/16 |
DNF | 15 | Tom Hauer | from Niagara Falls | 1:50:00.61 | | 1:50:00 | | 50k 19−39m | 29/30 |
DNF | 96 | Bob Abell | from Heidelberg | 2:13:36.88 | | 2:13:36 | | 50k 50−59m | 15/16 |
DNF | 111 | Lenka Branichova | LapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto | | | | | 50k 40+ F | 5/5 |
DNS | 82 | Keith Evans | from Lindsay | | | | | 50k 50−59m | 16/16 |
DNS | 43 | Alan Gilbert | from Newmarket | | | | | 50k 40−49m | 45/45 |
DNS | 12 | Alex Pacheco | from Cambridge | | | | | 50k 19−39m | 30/30 |