CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Luke Hlavenka | AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket | 7:12:16.00 | 4:13:41.44 | 1 | 2:58:34.56 | 1 |
2 | 53 | Michael Bayley | Tony’s Power Tool Racing | 7:30:58.16 | 4:21:26.38 | 2 | 3:09:31.77 | 2 |
3 | 44 | Paul Guenette | WolfPak Racing | 8:05:28.00 | 4:46:10.45 | 3 | 3:19:17.55 | 3 |
4 | 59 | Matthew Zammit | Barrie Cycling Club | 8:37:30.45 | 5:02:13.13 | 4 | 3:35:17.31 | 5 |
5 | 33 | Eric Frost | AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket | 9:00:01.33 | 5:28:21.54 | 5 | 3:31:39.79 | 4 |
6 | 31 | Marcus Reid | from Sauble Beach | 10:52:46.66 | 6:11:24.93 | 6 | 4:41:21.73 | 6 |
7 | 37 | Scott Keating | from Stittsville | 12:18:38.29 | 7:06:13.62 | 8 | 5:12:24.67 | 8 |
8 | 103 | Taylor Beauregard | from Sault Ste. Marie | 12:41:34.14 | 7:32:39.26 | 10 | 5:08:54.88 | 7 |
9 | 249 | Josh Curran | from Chatham | 13:02:22.33 | 7:19:22.05 | 9 | 5:43:00.27 | 9 |
10 | 74 | Mark McLean | from Sault Ste. Marie | 13:04:13.30 | 7:05:06.58 | 7 | 5:59:06.71 | 10 |
11 | 102 | Kyle Slater | from Sault Ste. Marie | 14:30:33.31 | 8:04:48.15 | 12 | 6:25:45.15 | 11 |
12 | 67 | Adrian Kleinikkink | KW Cycling Academy | 14:35:37.00 | 7:35:20.29 | 11 | 7:00:16.71 | 12 |
-1 | 65 | Ethan Oliveira | from Oakville | 10:04:50.87 | 10:04:50.87 | 13 | ||
-2 | 58 | Sean Smyth | from Kanata |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Peter Glassford | Trek Store CC | 6:49:16.90 | 3:59:19.48 | 1 | 2:49:57.42 | 1 |
2 | 3 | Cody Murray | Crimps Cycling Club | 7:41:44.15 | 4:19:49.24 | 2 | 3:21:54.90 | 3 |
3 | 43 | Alex Anstice | WolfPak Racing | 7:55:49.82 | 4:40:04.34 | 3 | 3:15:45.48 | 2 |
4 | 108 | Charles Reid | from Sudbury | 10:01:54.03 | 6:12:04.52 | 4 | 3:49:49.50 | 4 |
5 | 69 | Jon Gillham | from Collingwood | 10:56:39.25 | 6:26:44.01 | 7 | 4:29:55.24 | 5 |
6 | 51 | Luke Connick | from Waubaushene | 11:44:57.96 | 6:44:42.95 | 8 | 5:00:15.01 | 7 |
7 | 104 | Benoit Paille | from Sault Ste. Marie | 12:00:26.22 | 7:00:13.66 | 10 | 5:00:12.56 | 6 |
8 | 80 | Dan Brosemer | from Sault Ste. Marie | 12:08:23.26 | 6:20:52.62 | 5 | 5:47:30.63 | 8 |
9 | 101 | Ben Davey | from Sault Ste. Marie | 14:41:59.24 | 8:06:09.95 | 11 | 6:35:49.28 | 9 |
-1 | 61 | Greg Hughes | from Sault Ste. Marie | 6:22:18.34 | 6:22:18.34 | 6 | ||
-1 | 20 | Jason Bradford | from Sault Ste. Marie | 6:56:38.60 | 6:56:38.60 | 9 | ||
-2 | 17 | Alex Bradley Duncan | from Beamsville | |||||
-2 | 87 | Charlie Morgan | from Sault Ste. Marie |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92 | Brian Matter | Arizona Bicycle Racing Association | 6:39:40.58 | 3:51:16.55 | 1 | 2:48:24.02 | 1 |
2 | 75 | Joel Gerry | from Thunder Bay | 8:04:50.56 | 4:45:51.85 | 3 | 3:18:58.70 | 2 |
3 | 93 | Wyll Ortiz | from Prescott | 8:18:59.34 | 4:38:39.34 | 2 | 3:40:19.99 | 6 |
4 | 16 | Dérick Rousseau | from Brampton | 8:37:46.50 | 5:00:29.53 | 4 | 3:37:16.97 | 4 |
5 | 7 | Ron MacNeil | from Markham | 8:56:11.01 | 5:17:18.10 | 5 | 3:38:52.91 | 5 |
6 | 45 | Marc Rioux | from Sudbury | 8:58:57.94 | 5:36:59.23 | 9 | 3:21:58.70 | 3 |
7 | 56 | Sam Niemi | Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club | 9:27:46.17 | 5:30:57.11 | 7 | 3:56:49.05 | 9 |
8 | 72 | Steven Demidovich | from Sault Ste. Marie | 9:29:46.79 | 5:39:39.85 | 10 | 3:50:06.93 | 8 |
9 | 78 | Michael Sommer | from Frankfort | 9:56:28.82 | 5:31:58.49 | 8 | 4:24:30.32 | 15 |
10 | 22 | Steve Faraone | from Toronto | 10:06:21.71 | 5:54:04.08 | 11 | 4:12:17.62 | 11 |
11 | 106 | Michael Harper | from Coldwater | 10:11:01.15 | 6:22:01.76 | 16 | 3:48:59.39 | 7 |
12 | 29 | Dave Knights | Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club | 10:27:06.95 | 6:22:01.76 | 14 | 4:05:05.19 | 10 |
13 | 54 | Nick Green | from North Bay | 10:29:53.28 | 6:06:29.06 | 12 | 4:23:24.21 | 14 |
14 | 105 | Peter deMos | from Bracebridge | 10:35:12.63 | 6:22:52.65 | 17 | 4:12:19.98 | 12 |
15 | 71 | Gunter Selleslagh | from Ancaster | 10:46:29.43 | 5:28:23.60 | 6 | 5:18:05.82 | 23 |
16 | 68 | Matt Code | from Collingwood | 10:52:08.49 | 6:34:49.66 | 19 | 4:17:18.82 | 13 |
17 | 34 | Chris Graham | Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club | 10:53:23.35 | 6:22:01.76 | 15 | 4:31:21.59 | 17 |
18 | 46 | Cory Vale | from London | 11:13:41.52 | 6:21:50.28 | 13 | 4:51:51.24 | 19 |
19 | 12 | Jeremy Hinkson | from Marquette | 11:27:22.64 | 6:40:19.54 | 20 | 4:47:03.09 | 18 |
20 | 24 | Jason Fisher | from Komoka | 11:47:42.53 | 7:23:02.32 | 28 | 4:24:40.21 | 16 |
21 | 76 | Kevin Cameron | from Kanata | 11:50:19.27 | 6:51:40.57 | 22 | 4:58:38.70 | 21 |
22 | 36 | Alistair Dunbar | Energy Cycling Club | 12:00:26.26 | 7:06:18.08 | 27 | 4:54:08.17 | 20 |
23 | 91 | Mika Jylha | from Sault Ste. Marie | 12:05:59.42 | 6:54:53.47 | 23 | 5:11:05.95 | 22 |
24 | 201 | Keith Musgrave | from Willowdale | 12:28:06.19 | 6:57:04.08 | 24 | 5:31:02.11 | 26 |
25 | 52 | Dan Nicks | from Winona | 12:30:27.94 | 7:05:29.62 | 25 | 5:24:58.32 | 24 |
26 | 98 | Matt Wagner | from Sault Ste. Marie | 12:38:51.86 | 6:49:54.43 | 21 | 5:48:57.43 | 29 |
27 | 6 | Sean Worrall | from London | 12:57:46.84 | 7:06:01.26 | 26 | 5:51:45.58 | 30 |
28 | 94 | Mark Rodgers | True Grit Cycling Club | 13:01:15.76 | 7:32:55.09 | 29 | 5:28:20.66 | 25 |
29 | 83 | Steve Golec | from Sault Ste. Marie | 13:04:36.74 | 7:33:03.83 | 30 | 5:31:32.91 | 27 |
30 | 97 | Darell Philion | from Sault Ste. Marie | 13:50:59.27 | 7:40:01.77 | 31 | 6:10:57.49 | 32 |
31 | 39 | James Elliott | from Ottawa | 13:52:12.29 | 8:09:12.01 | 33 | 5:43:00.27 | 28 |
32 | 25 | Ken Kontio | from Ottawa | 14:17:26.26 | 8:22:44.66 | 36 | 5:54:41.59 | 31 |
33 | 63 | Neil Rampersad | from Arkell | 14:34:55.53 | 7:51:41.10 | 32 | 6:43:14.43 | 34 |
34 | 62 | David MacKenzie | Bateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV | 14:41:14.27 | 8:24:22.71 | 37 | 6:16:51.56 | 33 |
35 | 42 | Paul Thompson | from Waterloo | 15:15:56.71 | 8:18:50.28 | 34 | 6:57:06.42 | 36 |
36 | 40 | Marc Roy | from La MacAza | 15:53:31.44 | 8:59:23.50 | 39 | 6:54:07.93 | 35 |
37 | 107 | Mike Scarlett | from Whitby | 16:35:41.96 | 9:12:31.78 | 40 | 7:23:10.17 | 37 |
-1 | 14 | Leigh Grigg | from Georgian Bluffs | 6:31:45.14 | 6:31:45.14 | 18 | ||
-1 | 8 | Thomas Scott Morton | from Keswick | 8:19:12.61 | 8:19:12.61 | 35 | ||
-1 | 79 | Glen Cressman | from Waterloo | 8:46:02.70 | 8:46:02.70 | 38 | ||
-2 | 23 | Tom Kontio | from London | |||||
-2 | 57 | John Smyth | from Kanata | |||||
-2 | 248 | Dave McIntyre | from Chatham | |||||
-2 | 213 | Trevor Beattie | Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Rusty Hopper | from Lively | 9:26:22.75 | 5:34:16.62 | 1 | 3:52:06.12 | 1 |
2 | 10 | Paul Francis | True Grit Cycling Club | 9:57:35.96 | 5:56:21.09 | 3 | 4:01:14.86 | 2 |
3 | 9 | Neil Simons | from Toronto | 10:00:13.47 | 5:56:46.03 | 4 | 4:03:27.44 | 3 |
4 | 18 | Richard Usher−Jones | from Toronto | 10:17:32.40 | 5:56:10.92 | 2 | 4:21:21.48 | 4 |
5 | 35 | Mike Galenkamp | from St Catharines | 10:52:53.21 | 6:05:14.70 | 5 | 4:47:38.50 | 6 |
6 | 19 | James Coulter | from Toronto | 11:05:11.23 | 6:13:11.92 | 6 | 4:51:59.31 | 7 |
7 | 48 | James Irwin | from Toronto | 11:12:41.18 | 6:27:33.72 | 7 | 4:45:07.46 | 5 |
8 | 38 | Brian McGorman | from London | 12:40:20.43 | 7:06:11.79 | 8 | 5:34:08.63 | 9 |
9 | 100 | Danny Thompson | from Coe Hill | 12:46:27.22 | 7:34:34.61 | 9 | 5:11:52.60 | 8 |
10 | 64 | Rod Oliveira | from Oakville | 16:25:45.54 | 10:04:49.19 | 11 | 6:20:56.34 | 10 |
-1 | 50 | Carl Bull | from Windsor | 8:36:05.85 | 8:36:05.85 | 10 | ||
-2 | 82 | Robert White | from Sault Ste. Marie |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84 | Joel Wenham | from Sault Ste. Marie | 9:05:55.46 | 5:33:35.55 | 1 | 3:32:19.91 | 1 |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Daniel Ableson | from Richards Landing | 10:07:21.02 | 5:45:16.62 | 2 | 4:22:04.39 | 1 |
2 | 5 | Rafael ’Rafrider’ Olejniczak | Waterloo Cycling Club | 10:20:25.18 | 5:41:03.62 | 1 | 4:39:21.55 | 2 |
3 | 49 | Scott McClure | from Sudbury | 11:01:43.84 | 6:17:43.48 | 3 | 4:44:00.36 | 3 |
4 | 60 | Stephen MacKie | from Garson | 11:32:58.33 | 6:30:37.80 | 4 | 5:02:20.53 | 4 |
5 | 85 | Tim Morrison | from Guelph | 13:44:38.07 | 7:49:24.06 | 5 | 5:55:14.01 | 5 |
-1 | 73 | George Tzortzis | from London | 6:34:16.67 | 6:34:16.67 | 6 | ||
-1 | 70 | Michael Dowe | from Burlington | 9:15:39.15 | 9:15:39.15 | 6 |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | Kelly O’Brien | from Toronto | 12:25:21.78 | 9:23:39.70 | 1 | 3:01:42.07 | 1 |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 99 | Ashley Barson | from Bolton | 9:31:49.18 | 5:34:49.51 | 1 | 3:56:59.67 | 1 |
2 | 86 | Maggie Kirkwood | from Tory Hill | 10:42:03.67 | 6:15:58.09 | 2 | 4:26:05.58 | 3 |
3 | 260 | Stephanie Eusebi | from Sault Ste. Marie | 12:23:38.33 | 6:50:26.81 | 3 | 5:33:11.52 | 4 |
4 | 4 | Sunneva Bernhardsdottir | Bateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV | 13:08:09.64 | 7:02:08.75 | 4 | 6:06:00.88 | 5 |
-1 | 90 | Laura Bietola | Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life | 4:25:36.80 | 4:25:36.80 | 2 |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 200 | Ingrid Musgrave | from Willowdale | 9:20:31.10 | 5:20:29.41 | 1 | 4:00:01.69 | 1 |
2 | 212 | Joanne Beattie | Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles | 10:00:47.80 | 5:47:04.67 | 3 | 4:13:43.13 | 2 |
3 | 77 | Kelly Cadeau | from Toronto | 10:02:52.54 | 5:45:59.16 | 2 | 4:16:53.37 | 3 |
4 | 81 | Danielle Anstess | from Sault Ste. Marie | 10:32:43.76 | 6:10:39.36 | 4 | 4:22:04.39 | 4 |
5 | 30 | Susie Raczkevi | from Oro | 12:51:42.40 | 7:06:58.77 | 5 | 5:44:43.63 | 5 |
6 | 27 | Megan Smith | from Sault Ste. Marie | 13:21:58.86 | 7:37:15.23 | 6 | 5:44:43.63 | 6 |
7 | 47 | Jane Briggs | from Bracebridge | 15:25:43.48 | 8:17:30.60 | 7 | 7:08:12.87 | 7 |
-1 | 66 | Diana Raddatz | from Traverse City | 8:42:19.37 | 8:42:19.37 | 8 | ||
-2 | 32 | Barbara Frost | from Milton | |||||
-2 | 21 | Holly McLean | Trek Store CC | |||||
-2 | 55 | Susan Gaudreau | from Lively |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Team Name | Member #1 | Member #2 | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 236,237 | Attack from the Prairies | Michael Thompson | Tom Martin | 9:05:18.85 | 5:13:12.73 | 1 | 3:52:06.12 | 2 |
2 | 252,253 | Velorution | Benjamin Warnock | Brian Blaney | 9:11:08.58 | 5:28:25.26 | 3 | 3:42:43.31 | 1 |
3 | 251,250 | Team OSH | Kyan Olshove | Edward Roe | 9:14:21.34 | 5:14:28.64 | 2 | 3:59:52.69 | 3 |
4 | 254,255 | Steve and Rick | Steve Griffith | Rick Flotner | 10:31:39.01 | 6:15:49.70 | 4 | 4:15:49.31 | 5 |
5 | 246,247 | Voyageurs | Ryan Stewart | Troy Trostenko | 13:58:33.56 | 7:41:31.59 | 6 | 6:17:01.97 | 7 |
*6 | 242,243 | The Murses | Chris Fronzi | Daniel Tappenden | 14:07:53.58 | 8:08:46.86 | 7 | 5:59:06.71 | 6 |
7 | 238,239 | Dan-ger Zone! | Daniel Meyer | Daniel White | 15:09:56.10 | 8:36:18.88 | 8 | 6:33:37.21 | 8 |
-2 | 256,257 | Outspoken | Graham Atkinson | Reggie Peer | * 11:16:11.02 | 7:09:58.17 | 5 | 4:06:12.84 | 4 |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Team Name | Member #1 | Member #2 | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 216,217 | Crank it Up | Mark Soden | Mike Barbeau | 9:45:36.70 | 5:34:35.05 | 1 | 4:11:01.65 | 2 |
2 | 244,245 | The Trolls | Eric Olshove | John Roe | 10:11:46.58 | 5:48:28.77 | 2 | 4:23:17.80 | 3 |
*3 | 224,225 | Alignment Chiropractic/KBM Resources Group | Stéphane Audet | Rodney Puumala | 10:18:07.44 | 6:29:59.62 | 4 | 3:48:07.82 | 1 |
*4 | 232,233 | UXC | Dan Smith | Chris Mitchell | 10:42:31.57 | 6:04:16.57 | 3 | 4:38:14.99 | 5 |
5 | 226,227 | First Crank | Joe Duffin | Maurice Haworth | 13:18:26.54 | 7:27:47.25 | 6 | 5:50:39.29 | 6 |
6 | 234,235 | The Mexicans! | Salvador Martinez | Jose Trejo | 14:18:34.56 | 7:32:46.17 | 7 | 6:45:48.38 | 8 |
*7 | 228,229 | French Connection | Lukas Haas | Normand Haas | 14:32:23.16 | 8:36:05.85 | 9 | 5:56:17.30 | 7 |
8 | 220,221 | Cycle Life | Will Prentice | Rod Washbrook | 16:35:32.53 | 9:12:27.82 | 10 | 7:23:04.71 | 10 |
-1 | 218,219 | Still Cranking | Bill Milner | Mike Padega | * 11:02:27.62 | 6:30:56.52 | 5 | 4:31:31.09 | 4 |
-2 | 222,223 | Rolling Resistance | Daniel Hope | David Levett | * | ||||
-2 | 230,231 | The Flying Fifties | Barry Murphy | Benjamin van Drunen | * 15:34:12.92 | 8:28:59.86 | 8 | 7:05:13.05 | 9 |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Team Name | Member #1 | Member #2 | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 204,205 | Percy’s Peddlers | Stephen Simpson | Rosamond Simpson | 8:58:13.62 | 5:11:07.93 | 1 | 3:47:05.69 | 1 |
2 | 202,203 | AK Rockets | Albert Kleinikkink | Amanda Kleinikkink | 10:13:26.72 | 5:58:41.64 | 2 | 4:14:45.07 | 2 |
3 | 240,241 | Horny Rhino | Donna Winters | Carl Brausewetter | 10:58:46.31 | 6:15:38.66 | 3 | 4:43:07.65 | 3 |
4 | 208,209 | Outspokin Cycles | Elena Nardozzi | Steven Booth | 12:02:38.68 | 6:46:39.60 | 4 | 5:15:59.07 | 4 |
5 | 89,88 | Pace Makers | Jessica Beardsall | Dan Beardsall | 13:43:14.20 | 7:44:09.36 | 5 | 5:59:04.84 | 5 |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Team Name | Member #1 | Member #2 | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 258,259 | Rubber Side Down | Jenn Rodgers | Karen Duff | 10:07:20.48 | 5:43:28.04 | 1 | 4:23:52.44 | 1 |
2 | 206,207 | The White Squirrels | Ana−Maria Bogatan | Kari Hueber | 13:08:30.55 | 7:13:18.13 | 2 | 5:55:12.41 | 2 |
3 | 214,215 | AA Energizer Bunnies | Alana Zabukovec | Annie Nanowski | 13:51:14.74 | 7:34:19.94 | 3 | 6:16:54.79 | 3 |
4 | 210,211 | Gears & Beers | Dani Buckner | Marlee Clement | 16:26:28.69 | 9:15:29.82 | 4 | 7:10:58.87 | 4 |
CRANK The SHIELD |
Three Day Stage race, Friday August 16, Saturday August 17, 2019 |
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results |
Place | Plate | Name | Affiliated Team/Club | Total Time | Stage 1 | Place | Stage 2 | Place |
---|